Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stephen Ballard on Sunday, February 23, 2020 (70 views)
The SSMHA Coaching Evaluation Form is now set up at the top of this website. Second Row, right below the large "S" in Storm. Let us know all about your coach and this past season. All feedback is appreciated.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stephen Ballard on Friday, February 21, 2020 (82 views)
Come on Saugeen Shores! Let's get behind our Peewee B Team in this OMHA playoff clash.

Go Storm!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stephen Ballard on Thursday, February 20, 2020 (51 views)
Banquet Dates - Mark your calendars!

NOTE*** More information on these, AND the IP banquets to come.

April 7 Minor/Major Novice 5:15 pm to 6:30 pm 

April 7 Bantam/Midget 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

April 8  Atom/Peewee 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

April 9  All Girls 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Plex, Rotary Hall (Upstairs)


Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Novice LL 3 - Lucknow Minor Novice Jamboree
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Plex [MCA08]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Southampton [LBMN18]
Midget LL 2
8:45 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
Peewee C Girls
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Plex [LNN25]
Peewee LL 3
7:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
9:45 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Lucknow (Lucknow) WEST ICE SURFACE [4]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
11:00 AM
@ Orilla
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
Southampton [LANCO8]
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron
Lucknow (Lucknow) EAST ICE SURFACE [9]
Novice Girls HL 2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Full Ice Practice
Peewee LL 3
1:30 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
Bantam Girls C
2:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Bantam Girls C
2:15 PM
vs. Grey Highlands
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
3:00 PM
@ Mount Forrest
Lucknow (Lucknow) WEST ICE SURFACE [16]
Peewee LL 2
3:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Bantam LL 1
3:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
Southampton [LBMN17]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
Plex [PNA20]
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Southampton [LPSN20]
Atom AE
5:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs AE
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-S2-1]
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
Southampton [LMMN11]
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Plex [LNN27]
Peewee LL 3
12:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Southampton [LPWN13]
Novice Girls HL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
2:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [NM28]
Minor Novice LL 2
2:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake
Minor Novice LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake
Peewee B
2:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-S2-2]
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Orilla
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    7:00 PM
    Bantam LL 1
    at AEMHA Ice Dogs
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    7:00 PM
    Atom LL 2
    at Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
  • Wed
    Feb 26
    7:30 PM
    Midget B
    vs. Kincardine Kinucks
  • Thu
    Feb 27
    7:30 PM
    Bantam LL 1
    vs. Hanover Falcons
  • Thu
    Feb 27
    8:45 PM
    Midget LL 2
    at Kincardine Kinucks 2
  • Fri
    Feb 28
    7:00 PM
    Peewee LL 3
    at Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 1:30 AM