Organization Calendar (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Oct 27, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
Peewee B - Tillsonburg Tournament
Midget B - Archie McMillian Memorial Tournament
Novice B - Tillsonburg Tournament
Bantam B - Lincoln All Star Fall Challenage
Atom B - Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Tournament (8451)
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
1:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [LLB-N-106]
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
Plex [PRC19]
Atom Girls
2:45 PM
@ Owen Sound
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
Plex [LLP-NB-36]
Bantam Girls HL
3:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom B
4:10 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Plex [LLB-N-071]
Novice LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Development
Atom LL 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:40 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [PR-1-25]
Bantam Girls
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Plex [BR-A-46]
Midget Girls
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Bantam LL 1
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
10:15 AM
@ Delhi Rockets
Tillsonburg Community Arena [3]
Bantam B
11:00 AM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
Fleming Memorial Arena [8]
Atom B
12:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Tillsonburg Community Centre
Peewee B
2:15 PM
@ Huntsville Otters
Tillsonburg Community Arena [11]
Bantam B
3:30 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming Memorial Arena [21]
Novice B
4:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Tillsonburg Community Arena [15]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom B
6:15 PM
vs. St. Mary's
Tillsonburg Community Centre
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Southampton [LLA-NA-27]
Midget LL 1
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Southampton [PR-2-22]
Bantam LL 1
8:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
JMRRC (2 - East) [LLB-N-060]
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Midget B
9:00 AM
@ South Bruce Blades
Atom B
9:15 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
Tillsonburg Community Centre
Peewee B
10:15 AM
@ Tornadoes
Tillsonburg Community Arena [23]
Midget B
11:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 4
1:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Desboro Arena [LLA-NB-43]
All Teams
1:00 PM-3:45 PM
Goalie Coaching Clinic
Tyke
Tyke White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
3:15 PM
vs. Six Nations
Tillsonburg Community Arena [33]
Peewee Girls HL
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Tillsonburg Community Arena [35]
Bantam B
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Pelham Meridian Community Centre [41]
Atom LL 2
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
5:00 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams C
Atom LL 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Plex [LLM-N-44]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
Plex [LLB-N-070]
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee B - Tillsonburg Tournament
Midget B - Archie McMillian Memorial Tournament
Novice B - Tillsonburg Tournament
Bantam B - Lincoln All Star Fall Challenage
Atom B - Roy Beechey Memorial Rep Tournament (8451)
Midget Girls - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Plex [ARHL02]
Atom LL 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Plex [LLP-NB-38]
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Plex [LLB-N-078]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Development
Peewee Girls HL
6:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom LL 3
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 4
Southampton [LLA-NA-34]
Bantam Girls
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke White & Tyke Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Midget Girls
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Southampton [AR-1-53]
Bantam LL 1
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Southampton [PR-1-42]
Atom LL 4
7:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Wiarton Arena [LLA-NA-11]
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
9:00 AM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Morgan Firestone Arena
All Teams
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
No Ice till 5pm - Easter Seals Tourney
Midget Girls
3:35 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Spring Valley Arena
Peewee Girls
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL
Harriston CC [PRHL06]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Southampton [LLA-NA-26]
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
7:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Southampton [PR-2-19]
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
Plex [LLB-N-074]
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Bayshore [ARC09]
Midget Girls
12:25 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
Spring Valley Arena
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom AE
2:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
Southampton [AR-4-39]
Novice LL 2
2:30 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [LLN-N-06]
Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Plex [AR-1-49]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [PR-2-04]
Peewee Girls HL
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Southampton [LLA-NB-20]
Novice Girls
4:45 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [LLP-NC-07]
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Plex [BR-A-42]
Bantam Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:10 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Chedoke Arena
Bantam LL 2
6:30 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [LLB-N-009]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Plex [LLM-N-29]
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
Southampton [LLB-N-061]
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Plex [MR-A-58]
Peewee LL1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Maisie Trelford
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ssmha.com on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at 2:15 AM