Organization Calendar (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 09, 2018-Dec 22, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15
Midget Girls - Guelph Winter Classic Tournament
Bantam LL 2 - Stayner Tournament
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Midget Girls
10:30 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
West End Community Centre [SEMI]
Novice LL 1 & Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Tyke
Tyke Red
11:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Plex [ARHL13]
Atom LL 3
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
Southampton [LLA-NA-35]
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-5:00 PM
Winterhawks GAME
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors C
Bantam B
3:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Normanby Arena [LLP-NC-44]
Midget Girls
4:15 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
West End Community Centre [FINAL]
Atom LL 1
5:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
JMRRC (1 - West) [LLA-NB-15]
Peewee AE
5:30 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [PR-2-47]
Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Dev (Atom to Midget ONLY)
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks AE
Peewee Girls HL
7:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels HL
Keady Arena [PRHL16]
Atom LL 4
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Southampton [LLA-NB-26]
Atom LL 3
7:15 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
Paisley Arena [LLA-NA-04]
Midget B
8:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Zurich [MR-A-07]
Bantam Girls
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Black & Tyke Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke White
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Tyke
Tyke Red
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Southampton [PR-1-47]
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:30 PM
vs. TCDGHA Rebels
Bantam Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Bantam LL 1
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Midget LL 1
8:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Southampton [LLM-N-35]
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:15 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
Tara CC [LLA-NB-06]
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Southampton [MR-A-63]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
Southampton [LLA-NA-31]
Midget LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:50 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [AR-1-40]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
Plex [LLB-N-065]
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
10:00 AM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Tyke
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Tyke
Tyke Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
12:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Markdale [BR40]
Atom Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Atom C
Southampton [ARC34]
Tyke
Tyke Black & Tyke White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Plex [NR-M-69]
Atom Girls HL
2:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom AE
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
Davidson Centre [LLP-NB-15]
Peewee Girls HL
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
Southampton [PRHL18]
Peewee B
4:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Plex [PR-1-43]
Atom LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Southampton [LLA-NB-18]
Bantam Girls HL
5:00 PM
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
Wallace [BR41]
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Plex [BR-A-48]
Bantam Girls HL
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2
Southampton [LLB-N-064]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Plex [LLM-N-31]
Midget Girls
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Center Hericanes
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Plex [MR-A-59]
Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red
11:00 AM
@ Wingham
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Plex [ARHL34]
Atom LL 3
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Southampton [LLA-NA-37]
Bantam Girls HL
12:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom LL 1
12:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
JMRRC (2 - East) [LLA-NA-18]
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Plex [LLP-NB-30]
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
Atom B
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Plex [LLB-N-077]
Midget B
4:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
4:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
Plex [LLM-N-40]
Novice LL 1
5:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Southampton [LLN-N-28]
Bantam B
6:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [BR-A-16]
Novice Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Semi-Shared
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Dev (Tyke to Novice ONLY)
Atom LL 4
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Southampton [LLA-NB-29]
Bantam Girls
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Peewee AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Southampton [AR-1-51]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Durham CC [PR-2-50]
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors 2
Normanby Arena [LLB-N-128]
Midget LL 1
8:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Southampton [LLM-N-28]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
Southampton [AR-4-38]
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
Davidson Centre [LLB-N-033]
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Southampton [MR-A-62]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:15 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
Plex [LLP-NB-34]
Bantam LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Southampton [LLA-NA-30]
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Sepoys C
Southampton [ARC38]
Atom Girls HL
1:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom Girls HL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom B
2:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Plex [NR-M-64]
Atom AE
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
2:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Wiarton Arena [LLB-N-015]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen AE
Wingham [AR-4-47]
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto
Southampton [LLB-N-066]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
Plex [LLM-N-30]
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Plex [MR-A-61]
Midget Girls
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ssmha.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 9:12 PM