Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:15 PM
Group 1 Tryout#1
Peewee B
8:15 PM-9:00 PM
Group 2 Tryout#2
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout #1
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:10 PM
Group 1 - Tryout #2
Atom B
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Group 2 - Tryout #2
Peewee B
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Group 2 - Tryout #2
Peewee B
7:40 PM-8:20 PM
Group 1 - Tryout #2
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout #1
Bantam B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout #2
Midget B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #2
08091011121314
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout #3
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout #3
Peewee B
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout #3
Bantam B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout #3
Atom C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee C Girls
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout #1
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee B
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bantam B
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound
15161718192021
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Atom C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #2
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee C Girls
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout #2
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout #2
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout #3
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout #2
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout #2
Novice C Girls
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout #1
Major Novice B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout #1
Atom C Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee AE
4:45 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
7:15 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
22232425262728
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Peewee Boys LL 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-M LL Evals #1
Peewee Boys LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Group #2 Last Name N-Z LL Evals #1
Bantam Boys LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #2
Major Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #2
Atom Boys LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-L LL Evals #1
Atom Boys LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Group #2 Last Name M-Z LL Evals #1
Midget Boys LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Midget LL Evals
Atom Boys LL 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LL Evals #2- ALL PLAYERS
Peewee Boys LL 1
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-M LL Evals #2
Peewee Boys LL 1
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Group #2 Last Name N-Z LL Evals #2
Major Novice B
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout #3
Novice C Girls
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout #3
Bantam Boys LL 1
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
LL Evals
Midget Boys LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LL Eval
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Major Novice B & Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Evaluations #1
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Evaluation #1
Major Novice LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL Evaluation #1
IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
IP - Coaching Clinic
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
LL Evaluation #2
Minor Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Evaluation #2
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HL Evaluations
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
2:00 PM-2:55 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
2:55 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Girl HL Evals
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
IP - Coaching Clinic
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 2 & Novice C Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    852 - 813 - 163
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 5:47 AM