Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
LL Evaluations
Tyke
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Group #1 Evals #1 - Last Name A-L ONLY
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaulation #1
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evals - Last Name A-K ONLY
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #1
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
All Teams
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
All Coaches Scheduling Meeting
Midget Girls
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Exhibition TBD
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Group #2 Eval #1 - Last Name M-Z ONLY
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaulation #2
All Teams
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
PEP Training for Coaches Classroom @ Super 8
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evals - Last Name L-Z ONLY
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #2
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
PEP Training for Coaches ON ICE
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
PEP Training for Coaches ON ICE
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practic
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Evals #2 Last Name A-K ONLY
Bantam B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team funded
Atom LL 3 & Atom LL 4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Evals #2 Last Name L-Z ONLY
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation #2
Atom B
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham
Sep 30010203040506
Tyke
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Group #1 Evals #2 - Last Name A-L ONLY
Tyke
Tyke Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Group #2 Evals #2 - Last Name M-Z ONLY
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom Girls HL
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom AE
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Girls
L (0-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[PE01]
Bantam Girls
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
All Teams
3:00 PM-6:30 PM
Kincardine Bulldogs GAME
All Teams
6:30 PM-10:00 PM
Winterhawks GAME
07080910111213
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:15 PM-9:00 PM
Thanksgiving Holiday - Arena's Closed
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke White & Tyke Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-55]
Peewee B
T (4-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PR-1-45]
Bantam B
L (1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-45]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-60]
14151617181920
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
W (3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[PRC19]
Peewee LL2
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LLP-NB-36]
Bantam LL 2
L (1-8)
4:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLB-N-071]
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-46]
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLM-N-44]
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
[LLB-N-070]
21222324252627
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[ARHL02]
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LLP-NB-38]
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLB-N-078]
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke White & Tyke Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
No Ice till 5pm - Easter Seals Tourney
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[LLB-N-074]
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-49]
Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-42]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLM-N-29]
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-58]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Preschool
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLP-NB-32]
Bantam LL 2
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Blue & Tyke White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-10:00 PM
Rep Tournament - No Regular Scheduled Ice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 PM
Rep Tournament - No Regular Scheduled Ice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 PM
Rep Tournament - No Regular Scheduled Ice
Tyke
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLM-N-35]
IP
7:45 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
[PRC28]
Peewee B
4:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-44]
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-41]
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-64]
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Maisie Trelford
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    4 - 9 - 4
  • All-Time

    780 - 734 - 150
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at 2:15 AM