Playoff Schedule & Results (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom C Girls
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20207:00 PMTCDMHA Desboro-TCDMHA
Feb 17 20206:15 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre Arena
Atom B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ACA6Mar 04 20207:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsSouthampton
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ANB3Feb 29 20205:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC
Atom LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LANCO8Feb 29 202012:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack WhiteSouthampton
LANCO9Mar 02 20206:45 PMShallow Lake LakersSouthampton
LANCO7Mar 07 20202:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2Southampton
LANCO2Mar 10 20206:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2Tara CC
Atom LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LANB3Feb 26 20207:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LANB6Feb 29 20202:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedWiarton Arena
LANB11Mar 06 20206:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedSouthampton
LANB10Mar 08 20201:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackSouthampton
Peewee C Girls
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Peewee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-B-S2-1Feb 29 20207:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-B-S2-2Mar 01 20202:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
PLB05Mar 03 20206:00 PMKincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
PLB12Mar 04 20207:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
O-P-B-S2-3Mar 06 20207:45 PMParry Sound ShamrocksPlex
O-P-B-S2-4Mar 07 202012:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksPlex
O-P-B-S2-5Mar 08 20205:30 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-B-S2-6Mar 10 20207:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksPlex
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PNA20Feb 29 20204:30 PMMitchell Meteors AEPlex
PNA04Mar 07 20203:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
PNA16Mar 08 20206:45 PMMitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena
Peewee LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPSN20Feb 29 20205:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack RedSouthampton
LPSN4Mar 02 20207:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1Paisley Arena
LPSN8Mar 11 20207:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 2Paisley Arena
LPSN9Mar 14 20201:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
Peewee LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPWN2Feb 29 20203:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LPWN6Mar 01 20205:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (1 - West)
LPWN10Mar 04 20205:45 PMPeewee LL 3Southampton
LPWN12Mar 07 20201:00 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsSouthampton
LPWN15Mar 11 20206:45 PMPeewee LL 3Southampton
LPWN11Mar 14 20205:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldSouthampton
Peewee LL 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPWN7Feb 28 20207:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
LPWN20Feb 29 20201:30 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LPWN13Mar 01 202012:15 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsSouthampton
LPWN10Mar 04 20205:45 PMPeewee LL 2Southampton
LPWN14Mar 08 202012:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldSouthampton
LPWN15Mar 11 20206:45 PMPeewee LL 2Southampton
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20208:15 PMOwen Sound Ice HawksJ.McArthur RRC (Owen Sound)
Feb 29 202011:00 AMOrilla Brian Orser
Mar 01 20205:30 PMOrilla Plex
Mar 04 20207:30 PMWalkerton CapitalsPlex
Bantam Girls C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20205:00 PMGrey Highlands Markdale
Feb 18 20206:00 PMKincardine KinucksSouthampton
Feb 22 20206:00 PMKincardine KinucksTiverton
Feb 29 20202:15 PMGrey Highlands Southampton
Mar 03 20206:00 PMTCDMHA Southampton
Bantam B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BCB3Mar 07 20207:00 PMKincardine KinucksPlex
Bantam LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LBMN8Feb 20 20207:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LBMN3Feb 26 20207:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LBMN18Feb 27 20207:30 PMHanover FalconsSouthampton
LBMN17Feb 29 20203:45 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedSouthampton
LBMN19Mar 05 20207:30 PMBantam LL 2Southampton
LBMN26Mar 11 20206:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LBMN16Mar 12 20207:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsSouthampton
LBMN22Mar 14 20207:00 PMBantam LL 2Plex
Bantam LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LBMN11Feb 29 20207:30 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LBMN19Mar 05 20207:30 PMBantam LL 1Southampton
LBMN9Mar 07 20204:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedWiarton Arena
LBMN23Mar 08 20207:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedSouthampton
LBMN22Mar 14 20207:00 PMBantam LL 1Plex
Midget B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCA08Feb 26 20207:30 PMKincardine KinucksPlex
MCA05Mar 02 20207:00 PMKincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
MCA02Mar 03 20209:00 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
MCA09Mar 07 20208:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesPlex
Midget LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LMWN8Feb 22 20209:00 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LMWN17Mar 02 20209:00 PMHanover FalconsSouthampton
LMWN22Mar 03 20207:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LMWN16Mar 07 20206:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsSouthampton
LMWN18Mar 10 20207:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackSouthampton
LMWN26Mar 12 20208:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LMWN19Mar 14 20206:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsSouthampton
Midget LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LMMN6Feb 27 20208:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LMMN11Feb 29 20208:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2Southampton
LMMN15Mar 01 20205:30 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN2Mar 02 20208:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LMMN12Mar 03 20207:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 1Southampton
LMMN19Mar 08 20206:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LMMN9Mar 14 20208:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsSouthampton
Winterhawks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 07 20208:30 PMTillsonburg Plex
Feb 14 20208:30 PMTillsonburg Plex
Feb 21 20208:30 PMTillsonburg Plex
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 1:40 AM