Plex, Venues, Bantam, (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a category outside of the current season. Click here to view categories in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom C Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA6]
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Lancers
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PLB09]
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC60]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PB2]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL58]
Major Novice LL 2
L (3-16)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN7]
Major Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BBPB4]
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
W (6-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[2]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[14]
Novice C Girls
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
02030405060708
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PLB08]
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNN12]
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PNA17]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Major Novice LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (1-0)
4:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[ANB7]
Peewee B
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-Q3-1]
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[O-A-B-Q3-2]
Minor Novice LL 1
1:15 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Half Ice Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (0-11)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[AHL03]
Novice C Girls
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Novice Girls HL 2
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Major Novice LL 2
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNN17]
Peewee B
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-Q3-3]
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NM24]
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-P-B-Q3-5]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP Girls
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Full Ice Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA19]
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCA07]
23242526272829
Atom LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
(Tentative)
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[AHL31]
Major Novice B
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NM22]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
1:00 PM
vs. Orilla
Atom C Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
(Tentative)
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
(Tentative)
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
(Tentative)
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BCB4]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN25]
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Full Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PNA20]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MCA08]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice C Girls
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNN27]
Novice Girls HL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Orilla
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Minor Novice LL 2
5:55 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNN29]
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 1
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MCA09]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    46 - 45 - 25
  • All-Time

    898 - 858 - 188
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 1:20 PM