Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[AHL31]
Major Novice B
L (3-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NM22]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Orilla
Atom C Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice(
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BCB4]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MCA08]
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN25]
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Full Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PNA20]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Novice C Girls
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNN27]
Novice Girls HL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Orilla
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
5:55 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice B
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNN29]
Peewee B
7:45 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-S2-3]
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-S2-4]
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 1
1:30 PM-2:25 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
2:25 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Major Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BCB3]
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MCA09]
08091011121314
Atom Girls HL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice B
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM23]
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
5:55 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-S2-6]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Major Novice LL 1
[LNN1]
Major Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[LBMN22]
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Major Novice B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 1
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Novice Girls HL 2
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Novice Girls HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    52 - 46 - 25
  • All-Time

    904 - 859 - 188
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 2:20 AM