Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
2:05 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NX63]
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
2:05 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Winterhawks
3:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Crushers
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 2 & Major Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
7:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNNX16]
2019-2020
Major Novice B
7:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NX70]
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
L (0-6)
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LANA15]
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2 & Major Novice LL 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-10:00 PM
Arena’s Close @ 4pm for Staff xmas party
01020304050607
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
1:00 PM
vs. Ripley
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX17]
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
2:10 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA57]
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PD51]
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice LL 1
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Optional Shared Skate
2019-2020
Major Novice B
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores 1
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1
6:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores 2
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Minto 81's
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
T (0-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1
T (0-0)
3:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
2019-2020
IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX20]
2019-2020
Major Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AA42]
2019-2020
Atom AE
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AD53]
2019-2020
Peewee B
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PA34]
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
T (0-0)
5:55 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
T (0-0)
5:55 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA51]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2 & Novice Girls HL 2
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PA33]
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
L (0-12)
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[AC45]
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1
T (0-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2019-2020
IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
T (0-0)
3:25 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
2019-2020
Bantam B
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BA58]
2019-2020
Midget B
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA55]
15161718192021
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
L (0-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL39]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 2 & Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX23]
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2 & Novice C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
2019-2020
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AD55]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PD53]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice B
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice LL 1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Inter-squad GAME
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
W (1-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[AC48]
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
2:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PD54]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BA53]
2019-2020
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL43]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD49]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
4:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX95]
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
2019-2020
Peewee B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
9:30 AM-2:00 PM
OMHA Goaltending Coaching Clinic
2019-2020
Winterhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Elora Rocks
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Miverton 4 Wheel Drives
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA49]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
2019-2020
Major Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA45]
2019-2020
Atom AE
T (2-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD56]
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    913 - 868 - 189
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 3:38 PM