Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom Girls HL
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL05]
Major Novice LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX3]
Major Novice B
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NX12]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Half Ice Practice
Atom B
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AA41]
Atom AE
W (8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD51]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Squires
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PD49]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA55]
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA52]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice B
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX24]
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Half Ice Practice
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AD50]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA54]
Peewee C Girls
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[1]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[3]
Peewee AE
9:00 AM
@ Essa Eagles
[6]
Atom AE
12:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
[9]
Peewee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[11]
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[15]
03040506070809
Bantam Boys LL 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice Girls HL 2 & Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA50]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Clinton Radars
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA39]
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[AD54]
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
4:30 PM
vs. Orilla
Peewee Boys LL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNNX8]
Major Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNNX9]
Major Novice B
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA44]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PD51]
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA40]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Muskies
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AA47]
Novice Girls HL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Novice Girls HL 2
3:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Novice C Girls
3:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA56]
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards HL
[AHL23]
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Major Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNNX11]
Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Half Ice Practice
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR36]
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA52]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA38]
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Novice Girls HL 1
Novice C Girls
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PD52]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice B
1:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NX63]
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Winterhawks
4:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Crushers
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA51]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Major Novice B
6:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NX70]
Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNNX16]
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-10:00 PM
Arena’s Close @ 4pm for Staff xmas party
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[AHL31]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX17]
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD49]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA57]
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Minto 81's
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Girls HL 1
3:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PD53]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    10 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    862 - 818 - 165
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 12:50 AM