Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-L LL Evals #1
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Group #2 Last Name M-Z LL Evals #1
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Midget B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #2
2019-2020
Major Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #2
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-L LL Evals #1
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Group #2 Last Name M-Z LL Evals #1
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Midget LL Evals
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LL Evals #2- ALL PLAYERS
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Group #1 Last Name A-L LL Evals #2
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Group #2 Last Name M-Z LL Evals #2
2019-2020
Major Novice B
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout #3
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout #3
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
LL Evals
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LL Eval
2019-2020
Bantam B
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
2019-2020
Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #4 - "Half Ice"
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Evaluations #1
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Evaluation #1 - Group 1 - Last Names A-J
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL Evaluation #1 - Group 2 - Last Names K-Z
2019-2020
IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
IP - Coaching Clinic
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
LL Evaluation #2 - Group 2 - Last Name K-Z
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Evaluation #2 - Group 1 - Last Name A-J
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
LL Evaluation #1
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
HL Evaluation #2
2019-2020
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
2019-2020
Midget B
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA53]
06070809101112
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Novice C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
LL Evaluation #2
2019-2020
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Girl HL Evals
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Major Novice B
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA6]
2019-2020
IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
IP - Coaching Clinic
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Thundercats
2019-2020
Peewee B
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA36]
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2 & Novice C Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA54]
13141516171819
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA56]
2019-2020
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 1
6:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNNX1]
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA48]
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
L (0-12)
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[AC24]
2019-2020
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2 & Novice C Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
L (0-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMN72]
20212223242526
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL05]
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LNNX3]
2019-2020
Major Novice B
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NX12]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AA41]
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD51]
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2 & Major Novice B
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Squires
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PD49]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
2019-2020
Bantam B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA55]
2019-2020
Midget B
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA52]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX24]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Minor Novice LL 2
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AD50]
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA54]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[1]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[3]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (7-3)
9:00 AM
@ Essa Eagles
[6]
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
[9]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[11]
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[15]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2 & Novice C Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
IP Girls & Novice Girls HL 1
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA50]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B & Major Novice LL 2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Half Ice Practice
2019-2020
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Clinton Radars
2019-2020
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA39]
2019-2020
Atom AE
T (3-3)
1:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[AD54]
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 1 & IP Girls
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Orilla
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    913 - 868 - 189
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 3:02 PM