Plex, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Girls HL
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL43]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD49]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
4:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX95]
Major Novice LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
9:30 AM-2:00 PM
OMHA Goaltending Coaching Clinic
Winterhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Elora Rocks
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice C Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Miverton 4 Wheel Drives
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA49]
05060708091011
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Major Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA45]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD56]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
Novice Girls HL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
Novice Girls HL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Major Novice B
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL51]
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-11)
4:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC43]
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA2]
Major Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Centenaires
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AAE3PA2]
IP Girls
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom C Girls
W (1-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[AC58]
Peewee AE
W (6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PNA18]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BBPB2]
19202122232425
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom C Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA6]
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Lancers
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PLB09]
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC60]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PB2]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL58]
Major Novice LL 2
L (3-16)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN7]
Major Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BBPB4]
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
W (6-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[2]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[14]
Novice C Girls
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PLB08]
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNN12]
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PNA17]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    52 - 46 - 25
  • All-Time

    904 - 859 - 188
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 2:34 AM