Southampton, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (5-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PD50]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN71]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls & Peewee Girls HL
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Peewee, Bantam & Midget Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMN82]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LBN56]
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (3-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPN100]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
L (3-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN110]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Novice & Atom Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
(2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
[LMN79]
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
L (0-13)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LMN69]
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
2019-2020
Midget B
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (2-8)
6:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LPN106]
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPN103]
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (0-16)
12:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LANB27]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
L (1-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPN109]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBN72]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Peewee, Bantam & Midget Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[BR02]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMN80]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PA37]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AA46]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LANA21]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
W (7-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPN101]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (2-5)
12:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LANB31]
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (3-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Barrie
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
All SSMHA GOALIES
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (5-4)
6:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPN95]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PD55]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LBN63]
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[LBN66]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
L (1-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPN91]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Minto
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Girls HL 2
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Optional Team Skate
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN73]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
L (0-7)
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (1-3)
12:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LANB36]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
L (4-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN116]
2019-2020
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 3
[LANA31]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
2019-2020
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
L (1-9)
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC54]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN61]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice C Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPN107]
2019-2020
Major Novice B
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN92]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Southampton
15 Albert Street , Southampton, ON  N0H 2L0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    756 - 745 - 171
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 2:39 PM