Southampton, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
All SSMHA GOALIES
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
LL Evaluation #3
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores 1
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores 2
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
2019-2020
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam B
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Team Funded Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Novice & Atom Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC21]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD52]
2019-2020
Bantam B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
No Hockey - All Arena’s Closed for Thanksgiving
2019-2020
Peewee B
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LANA1]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
L (0-11)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPN97]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
L (0-3)
2:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN62]
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
W (1-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR08]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (2-10)
5:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPN108]
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMN77]
20212223242526
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
W (3-0)
1:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPN113]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN69]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Peewee, Bantam & Midget Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
(3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
[LMN70]
2019-2020
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (1-6)
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPN102]
2019-2020
Peewee B
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA35]
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
6:15 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LANA5]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
L (2-12)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LPN104]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
L (0-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[BR13]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (0-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LANB7]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
L (0-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN112]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LBN64]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Novice & Atom Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN81]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AA43]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Major Novice B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee B
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Goalie Development
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Peewee, Bantam & Midget Goalies ONLY
2019-2020
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
L (3-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMN76]
2019-2020
Peewee C Girls
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMN68]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LBN58]
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 3
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Girls HL
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Girls C
L (0-9)
3:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR26]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (4-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN94]
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Southampton
15 Albert Street , Southampton, ON  N0H 2L0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    756 - 745 - 171
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 5:03 PM