Southampton, Venues (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Minto
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Optional Team Skate
Midget LL 1
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN73]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee Girls HL
L (0-7)
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Atom LL 2
L (1-3)
12:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LANB36]
Peewee LL 3
L (4-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN116]
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 3
[LANA31]
Peewee AE
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
L (1-9)
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC54]
Bantam LL 1
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN61]
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPN107]
Major Novice B
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN92]
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
(2-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[LPN117]
Atom LL 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
5:30 PM
vs. Novice Girls HL 2
Novice Girls HL 2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN65]
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
W (3-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PBPA2]
Midget LL 2
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LMN84]
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMN71]
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL & Atom C Girls
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(1-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[LANB42]
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Peewee Girls HL
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Peewee LL 3
L (2-8)
12:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPN115]
Atom LL 2
L (2-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LANB43]
Peewee C Girls
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Bantam LL 2
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LBN68]
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (4-9)
6:45 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LANA40]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Midget LL 1
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LMN6]
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[ABPA2]
Peewee B
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PBPA4]
Atom Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LBN55]
Novice Girls HL 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA4]
Atom LL 1
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
[LANA41]
Novice Girls HL 2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (2-2)
2:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[BR91]
Bantam LL 2
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
T (0-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Orilla
Bantam LL 2
W (12-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LBN67]
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee C Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPN98]
Midget LL 1
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LMN74]
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-12)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[1]
Atom C Girls
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[10]
Peewee C Girls
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[31]
Peewee C Girls
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack
[43]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[ANB8]
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LMN75]
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (TEAM FUNDED 30mins)
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
(1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2
[LBN57]
Peewee LL 3
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LNN14]
Peewee LL 1
(3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 3
[LPN96]
Bantam Girls C
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Southampton
15 Albert Street , Southampton, ON  N0H 2L0
  • Current Season

    44 - 74 - 7
  • All-Time

    751 - 728 - 168
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 2:02 AM