Plex, Venues, Bantam, (Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a category outside of the current season. Click here to view categories in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Girls HL
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL43]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 3 & Major Novice LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD49]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
4:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX95]
Major Novice LL 2
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
9:30 AM-2:00 PM
OMHA Goaltending Coaching Clinic
Winterhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Elora Rocks
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice C Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Miverton 4 Wheel Drives
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA49]
05060708091011
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Girls HL 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Major Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA45]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks AE
[AD56]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
Novice Girls HL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skating - Team Funded
Novice Girls HL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Major Novice B
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL51]
Major Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-11)
4:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC43]
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
IP Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA2]
Major Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Centenaires
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AAE3PA2]
IP Girls
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 3
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom C Girls
W (1-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[AC58]
Peewee AE
W (6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PNA18]
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BBPB2]
19202122232425
Atom Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom C Girls
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls Lower Lakes Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MBPA6]
Major Novice LL 1 & Major Novice LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Lancers
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PLB09]
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom C Girls
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC60]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PAE3PB2]
Peewee C Girls
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL58]
Major Novice LL 2
L (3-16)
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LNN7]
Major Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice C Girls
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BBPB4]
Major Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee C Girls
W (6-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[2]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
[14]
Novice C Girls
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Funded Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & IP Girls
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 3
5:55 PM-6:50 PM
Half Ice Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PLB08]
Novice C Girls & Novice Girls HL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LNN12]
Winterhawks
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
IP
7:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
IP Girls & Minor Novice LL 3
1:15 PM-2:10 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom C Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PNA17]
Peewee C Girls
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Saugeen Shores Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plex
600 Tomlinson Dr. , Port Elgin, ON  N0H 2C0
  • Current Season

    61 - 55 - 26
  • All-Time

    913 - 868 - 189
Other Home Venues
Printed from ssmha.com on Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 4:30 PM